|Light yellow powder
|Total Heavy Metals
|Total Plate Count
Soy Lecithin is a wonderful ingredient to add to your culinary and body care recipes. It contains many beneficial properties and is used as an emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, mild preservative, moisturizer, and emollient. Lecithin can be utilized in almost any recipe and is commonly found in both food and cosmetic products.
For food use, soy lecithin is often found in chocolate, baked goods, salad dressing, and many other prepared foods.
Cosmetically, soy lecithin may be added to moisturizers, makeup, shampoos, conditioners, body washes, lip balms, and many other products. Soy lecithin is also a great alternative to other emulsifying and stabilizing agents, some of which are derived from petrochemical sources.