|Similar to the taste of vanilla
|100% pass 80 mesh
|Loss on Drying
|Cool Dry Place
1.The chemical name of vanillin is 3-methoxy-4-hydroxybenzaldehyde. It is an organic compound extracted from the vanilla bean of the Rutaceae plant. It is a white to slightly yellow crystal or crystalline powder, slightly sweet and soluble In hot water, glycerin and alcohol, it is not easy to dissolve in cold water and vegetable oil. The aroma is stable and not volatile at higher temperatures. It is easy to oxidize in the air, and it is easy to change color when encountering alkaline substances.
2.Vanillin has a vanilla bean aroma and a strong milky aroma, which can enhance and fix the fragrance. It is widely used in cosmetics, cakes, candies and baked food industries. According to the regulations of the Ministry of Health of my country, vanillin can be used Older infants, infant formula and infant cereals.
3.Vanillin can also be used as plant growth promoters, fungicides, lubricant defoamers, etc. It is also an important intermediate for other spices. In addition, it can also be used as a glazing agent in the electroplating industry, as a ripening agent in agriculture, as a deodorant in rubber products, and as an anti-hardening agent in plastic products. It has a wide range of applications.
1. Vanillin is currently one of the most used food flavoring agents in the world, and has the reputation of "the king of food flavors". Has certain antioxidant and cancer prevention effects, and can participate in signal transmission between bacterial cells
2.Vanillin is a widely used in edible spice, which is found in tobacco leaves, asparagus and coffee. Vanilla and can also be synthesized artificially. It has strong milk flavor and plays a role in enhancing and stabilizing fragrance.The production of synthetic spices is the world's largest. In addition, vanillin is widely used in all kinds of flavoring needs, such as cakes, cold drinks, chocolate, candy, soap, toothpaste, perfume, rubber, plastic and so on. At present, domestic vanillin consumption: food industry accounted for 55%, feed seasoning accounted for 10%, cosmetics accounted for 5%. Vanillin is widely used in foreign countries, such as plant growth promoters, fungicides and so on.
3.Vanillin is one of the important flavors with a dense of sweet cream odor. It iswidely used in confectionary, ice cream, beverage, cake, chocolate, bread, biscuit, cigarette,wine and feedstuff well as in cosmetic, and in perfuming of rubber, plastic and other products.